To see more information:

SAMM METS OÜ

Finances and assets
The average monthly turnover is 423,167 EUR, the profit margin is 0%, the forecast turnover in 2026 . As of the property...

Turnover prognosis 2026

5,078,008 â‚¬

Decreased
by 30 % compared to the last year

Average monthly turnover

423,167 â‚¬

Available credit: 87,000 â‚¬
Settlement dates: 30

Total profit 2026

3,459,541 â‚¬

Retained profits:
3,523,831 â‚¬ (102 %)
Net profit:
-64,290 â‚¬ (-2 %)

Estimated
balance 2026

3,740,725 â‚¬

Estimated profit
margin 2026

0 %
100 %

0%

1 € assets to cover short-term liabilities

4.16 €

Samm Mets OÜ was established in 2013, is a constantly evolving and versatile forestry company in Võrumaa. The main activities of the company are the purchase of forest properties, forest management, purchase of logging

Loader

App Ad

Scorestorybook Chrome extension

The Storybook extension tells you which company's website you are currently on and how reliable that company is today. download extension

See the background of the caller! Storybook App brings you direct contacts for 400,000 Estonian companies and individuals (managers, officials). The data is enriched with solvency and financial information.