4,594 entrepreneurs
Raine Pajo (b. 10.08.1976)
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 19
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating
-
laboratories
-
state and society
-
research institutions
-
wood waste
-
gas fuels over the network
-
propane and butane
-
natural gas
-
oil and distillates
-
lubricants
-
lubricating oils and lubricants
-
miscellaneous foods
-
coffee, tea and similar products
-
network system
-
construction site preparation work
-
services of port and forwarding agencies
-
research and experimental development services
-
servers
-
telephone and data transmission services
-
remote search services
-
planning and implementation of research and development
-
forestry services
-
electrical equipment and apparatus
-
installation work of fire alarm system
-
patent and copyright advisory services
-
business and management consultancy services
-
photography services
Marlen Tamm (b. 18.05.1978)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 7
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating
-
laboratories
-
state and society
-
research institutions
-
wood waste
-
gas fuels over the network
-
propane and butane
-
natural gas
-
oil and distillates
-
lubricants
-
lubricating oils and lubricants
-
miscellaneous foods
-
coffee, tea and similar products
-
network system
-
construction site preparation work
-
services of port and forwarding agencies
-
research and experimental development services
-
servers
-
telephone and data transmission services
-
remote search services
-
planning and implementation of research and development
-
forestry services
-
electrical equipment and apparatus
-
installation work of fire alarm system
-
patent and copyright advisory services
-
business and management consultancy services
-
photography services
Alo Tamm (b. 30.08.1976)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 9
- Business experience (years):
- 14
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and finishing materials
-
building construction firms
-
house manufacturing
-
installation of houses
-
metal products
-
modular houses
-
construction
-
construction
-
steelwork services
-
construction and real estate services
-
state and society
-
associations
-
chambers of commerce
-
legal and consultation services
-
business development advisory services
-
business travel services
-
miscellaneous business and business related services
-
consulting and related services in business and management
-
travel company activities
-
manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings (e.g. saunas, summerhouses, houses) or elements thereof
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
construction of residential and non-residential buildings
-
manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
-
activities of other professional membership organisations
-
activities of business and employers membership organisations
Toomas Kalev (b. 26.08.1971)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 12
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
legal and consultation services
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and finishing materials
-
building construction firms
-
house manufacturing
-
installation of houses
-
metal products
-
modular houses
-
construction
-
construction
-
steelwork services
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
industrial goods wholesale
-
construction and real estate services
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings (e.g. saunas, summerhouses, houses) or elements thereof
-
non-specialised wholesale trade
-
logging
-
holiday and other short-stay accommodation
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
associations and foundations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support
-
construction of residential and non-residential buildings
-
manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Heiki Onton (b. 01.01.1978)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 5
- Business experience (years):
- 19
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
engineering design offices
-
design companies
-
construction and real estate
-
modular and portable buildings
-
non-residential rental or leasing services
-
device work
-
machinework
-
construction and real estate services
-
building construction firms
-
ground works, concrete works and other bricklaying works
-
manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings (e.g. saunas, summerhouses, houses) or elements thereof
-
rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
-
construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Rait Allik (b. 28.10.1976)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 23
- Business experience (years):
- 25
-
other engineering-technical activities
-
construction and real estate
-
construction machinery and tools
-
rental of construction machinery and tools
-
rental and lending
-
selection of personnel
-
forest material
-
transport and courier services
-
wood and paper industry
-
rental
-
construction and real estate services
-
roadworks
-
forest harvesting services
-
overhaul and renovation works
-
road transport services
-
ditch excavation
-
road bed maintenance work
-
snow removal services
-
sustainable
-
solutions
-
the mill
-
valga county
-
construction work for water and sewerage pipelines
-
water supply and sewerage works and drainage installation works
-
construction
-
construction
-
construction of external lanes
-
construction, construction and surface work of highways and highways
-
road construction work
-
construction work on pipelines, communication and power lines, roads, roads, airfields and railways; coating work
Andres Sõnajalg (b. 05.02.1961)
- Document keeper
- Chairman of the Council
- The self-employed
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 28
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
other engineering-technical activities
-
construction
-
construction
-
alternative energy
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating
-
rental
-
planning and implementation of research and development
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
state and society
-
research institutions
-
associations
-
production of electricity
-
architecture firms
-
engineering design offices
-
design companies
-
road and bridge construction
-
mixed farming
-
rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
-
electricity production from wind power
-
renting and operational leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible assets not classified elsewhere
-
other real estate management or related activities
-
construction of residential and non-residential buildings
-
other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
-
activities of other business and employers organisations
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
activities of holding companies
Juhan Aguraiuja (b. 25.09.1989)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 14
-
engineering activities and related technical consultancy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating
-
steam, hot water and similar products
-
construction site preparation work
-
electrical distribution apparatus and control apparatus
-
low pressure trails
-
static converters
-
installation work of electrical wiring and equipment
-
sprinkler systems
-
construction inspection services
-
district heating pipes
-
hot water boiler installations
-
high pressure trails
-
miscellaneous equipment
-
planting and maintenance services of green areas
-
installation work of hot water boiler
-
architectural, engineering and planning services
-
building redevelopment works
-
electrotechnical installation work
-
thermal insulation works
-
heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation works
-
technical design services
-
other special construction works, excluding roofing
-
installation work of sprinkler equipment
-
conveyor equipment
-
general construction work of pipelines
-
steam generators construction work
-
paving and asphalting work
-
construction work for regional heat stations
Rauno Mätas (b. 30.04.1984)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 5
- Business experience (years):
- 20
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
construction
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
real estate management
-
real estate investment opportunities
-
ülemiste city business district
-
baltic innovation business hub
-
smart city development
-
modern urban area tallinn
-
commercial real estate estonia
-
office space leasing tallinn
-
ülemiste city real estate
-
innovative companies hub
-
alma tomingas building
-
ericsson technology center ülemiste
-
ülemiste city parking facilities
-
cooperation projects
-
development of technology
-
organisation of trade fairs
-
commercial management of real estate projects
-
technological transfer advice (commercial)
-
property management advertising
-
office space
-
health centres
-
education complexes
-
recreation areas
-
transport connection
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
hotels
Kevin Vaher (b. 30.01.1985)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 13
-
engineering activities and related technical consultancy
-
architecture firms
-
construction and real estate
-
engineering design offices
-
design companies
-
road and bridge construction
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
construction and maintenance of energy systems
-
heating
-
construction inspection services
-
hot water boiler installations
-
thermal plant construction work
-
construction work related to the installation of pipelines
-
construction
-
audit of construction works
-
expert assessment of building design documentation
-
transmission of electricity via direct line
-
provision of gas distribution service
-
gas sales
-
construction of gas installation
-
gas works
-
distribution of heat
-
sale of heat
-
heat production
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
other electricity production (including from biomass)
Anti Mölter (b. 21.06.1974)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 20
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
building construction firms
-
construction work for drinking water production plants
-
road construction work
-
construction work for water treatment plants
-
demolition, construction site preparation and cleaning works
-
construction work on two-way carriageways
-
water and sanitation advisory services
-
construction work for pumping stations
-
engineering and construction works
-
pipeline design services
-
construction work and civil engineering work of buildings or parts thereof
-
construction work for water treatment plants
-
installation of road lighting
-
waterworks
-
technical design services
-
construction work related to the modernisation of water mains
-
engineering works other than bridges, tunnels, pits and subways
-
construction work for water and sewerage pipelines
-
construction work for waste water pumping stations
-
construction work for communication lines
-
construction work on pipelines, communication and power lines
-
lifting and changing pipelines
-
sewer pipe construction work
-
demolition and crushing work of buildings and soil removal work
-
sewer construction work
-
water supply and sewerage works and drainage installation works
-
wastewater treatment
Indrek Olkonen (b. 14.04.1965)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
engineering activities and related technical consultancy
-
architecture firms
-
construction and real estate
-
expert assessments
-
design companies
-
road and bridge construction
-
security and surveillance services
-
security and surveillance equipment
-
fire safety
-
design, construction and maintenance of fire safety
-
construction and real estate services
-
information and communication services
-
the internet
-
communication
-
means of communication
-
means of communication and supplies
-
memory expansion devices
-
servers
-
multimedia devices
-
unmanned aerial vehicles
-
network hubs
-
repair and maintenance services of video equipment
-
radio telephone, radio telegraph, radio and television broadcasting apparatus
-
database systems
-
mobile phones
-
radio, television, communication, television and related equipment
-
portable computers
-
television and radio receivers, sound or video recording and reproducing apparatus
-
personal computers
-
desktop computers
Anti Puusepp (b. 24.02.1969)
- Person entitled to represent the institution
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Liquidator of a member of the Management Board
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 8
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
engineering activities and related technical consultancy
-
metalworking equipment
-
agricultural tools
-
rental and lending
-
machinery and equipment for the food industry
-
lifting and handling machines
-
lifting services
-
trade unions
-
professional associations
-
state and society
-
associations
-
special purpose road passenger transport services
-
road transport support services
-
legal assistance and information services
-
environmental impact analysis other than construction-related
-
construction work for kindergartens
-
construction supervision services
-
urban planning and landscape architecture services
-
information technology services
-
legislative services
-
installation work of electrical wiring and equipment
-
portable computers
-
construction work for school buildings
-
waste transport services
-
room cleaning services
-
school catering services
-
banking services
-
integrated technical services
-
construction inspection services
-
waste collection services
Teet Ilves (b. 14.04.1965)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
architecture firms
-
construction and real estate
-
design companies
-
road and bridge construction
-
construction
-
construction
-
audit of construction works
-
construction and remodeling
-
culture and education
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
construction work for sports field facilities
-
television projectors
-
renting of buses with driver
-
seats, chairs, related articles and parts thereof
-
assembly work of construction steel
-
heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation works
-
construction work of single-purpose sports facilities
-
elevators
-
low voltage installation work
-
trusts, funds and similar financial entities
-
activities of sports leagues, organisations and associations
Henry Uljas (b. 16.01.1983)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 15
- Business experience (years):
- 17
-
engineering activities and related technical consultancy
-
construction
-
construction
-
gas works
-
the keys
-
tartu
-
tallinn
-
solutions
-
the european union
-
natural gas
-
gas sales
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
pressure equipment works
-
gas cylinders
-
environment and nature protection associations
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
other amusement and recreation activities
-
other amusement and recreation activities not classified elsewhere
-
construction of residential and non-residential buildings
-
retail sale of automotive fuel inc. activities of fuelling stations
-
manufacture of gas
-
installation of industrial machinery and equipment
-
activities of holding companies
Aldren Alliksoo (b. 06.05.1983)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 8
- Business experience (years):
- 20
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
construction
-
construction
-
audit of construction works
-
expert assessment of building design documentation
-
maintenance of public roads
-
construction and real estate
-
construction site preparation work
-
wharf construction work
-
electrical installation work
-
steel structural works
-
construction work for power lines
-
installation of port lighting equipment
-
construction work and civil engineering work of buildings or parts thereof
-
waterworks
-
technical design services
-
waterway construction work
-
construction work for parking lots
-
waterways, excluding canals
-
quay wall construction work
-
construction work for leisure facilities
-
bridge construction work
-
excavator
-
technique
-
tallinn
-
licvidation
-
environmental construction
-
rental of special equipment
-
road and bridge construction
-
architecture firms
Rain Nuka (b. 07.03.1969)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 7
- Business experience (years):
- 28
-
engineering activities and related technical consultancy
-
woodworking equipment
-
woodworking equipment
-
woodworking equipment
-
technological equipment
-
pressure equipment works
-
electronics industry
-
management of gardening and cottage associations
-
bookkeeping, tax consulting
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
manufacture of other machine tools
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Rome Arumaa (b. 30.05.1980)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Procurator
- Active companies:
- 8
- Business experience (years):
- 19
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
real estate management
-
construction work and civil engineering work of buildings or parts thereof
-
construction
-
gas works
-
department stores
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
trade and services
-
food stores
-
household items
-
cosmetic goods
-
perfumery
-
perfumery goods
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Kristjan Mitt (b. 25.08.1981)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 12
- Business experience (years):
- 25
-
constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
-
architecture firms
-
construction and real estate
-
engineering design offices
-
design companies
-
road and bridge construction
-
construction and real estate services
-
building construction firms
-
construction
-
construction
-
production building
-
apartment buildings
-
the living district
-
construction company
-
state and society
-
associations
-
construction of residential and non-residential buildings
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
activities of other business and employers organisations
-
development of building projects
-
activities of holding companies
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
activities of head offices
Andres Agukas (b. 15.07.1965)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 26