8,468 entrepreneurs
Andres Vainola (b. 19.07.1966)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 6
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
culture and education
-
legal and consultation services
-
hunting
-
fishing and hunting
-
recreation and entertainment
-
media
-
media and printing
-
printing services
-
newspaper and periodical postal services
-
digital printing services
-
database services
-
legal, marketing, advisory, recruitment, printing and security commercial services
-
printing and delivery services
-
newspapers, magazines, periodicals and image magazines
-
construction work of buildings related to continuing education
-
software programming and consulting services
-
construction and real estate
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
construction and maintenance of energy systems
-
equipment and machinery
-
construction
-
explosive material
-
liquid fuel
-
construction
-
construction research
-
hydrogeological works
-
fuel exports
-
sale of fuel
-
handling of explosive
Priit Sarapuu (b. 31.10.1972)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- General partner
- Active companies:
- 5
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
culture and education
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
security and surveillance services
-
waterproof garments
-
local computer network services
-
repair and maintenance services of video equipment
-
baggage through-lighting equipment
-
traffic management services
-
security cameras
-
construction work and civil engineering work of buildings or parts thereof
-
port operation services
-
field observation equipment
-
rescue services
-
spot network
-
data management services
-
storage cabinets
-
repair and maintenance services of security equipment
-
security guarding services
-
personal and support equipment
-
patrol services
-
database and operational software package
-
maintenance services of firefighting equipment
-
office machinery, equipment and accessories, other than computers, printers and furniture
-
repair and maintenance services of safety and protective materials
-
installation services of video equipment
-
culture and education
-
rental workforce mediation
-
meat industry
-
media
-
media and printing
-
publishers
-
trade and services
-
wholesale of foodstuffs
-
the food industry
-
subscription software development services
-
sale of beverages
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
markets
-
construction
-
explosive material
-
fire safety
-
construction
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
inspection and maintenance
-
processing and preserving of meat, incl. the operation of slaughterhouses
-
publishing of journals and periodicals
-
production of meat and poultry meat products
-
retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
-
Aleksei Kadõrko (b. 22.08.1984)
- Auditor
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 25
- Business experience (years):
- 12
-
culture and education
-
banks
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
trade
-
selection of personnel
-
rental workforce mediation
-
employment mediation
-
catering establishments
-
recreation and entertainment
-
books and libraries
-
booksellers
-
cinemas and theatres
-
theater
-
cinema
-
the concerto
-
other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
activities of holding companies
-
motion picture projection activities
-
restaurants, cafeterias and other catering places
-
retail sale of books in specialised stores
-
bee keeping
-
other information technology and computer service activities
Ainar Leppänen (b. 24.05.1972)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
culture and education
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
construction work for sports field facilities
-
television projectors
-
renting of buses with driver
-
seats, chairs, related articles and parts thereof
-
assembly work of construction steel
-
heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation works
-
construction work of single-purpose sports facilities
-
elevators
-
low voltage installation work
-
banks
-
online banking services
-
fast transfers
-
private customer
-
business customer
-
corporate banking
-
private banking
-
daily banking
-
maps
-
loans
-
insurance
-
collection and investment
-
financing
-
growth of the company
-
risk management
-
activities of sports clubs
Martin Otsa (b. 30.01.1977)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 19
- Business experience (years):
- 20
-
culture and education
-
construction and real estate services
-
department stores
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
legal and consultation services
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
investment companies
-
construction
-
construction
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
activities of sports leagues, organisations and associations
-
distribution of electricity
Andrus Hiiepuu (b. 17.06.1966)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
culture and education
-
cable tv
-
media
-
media and printing
-
radio and television
-
communication
-
television
-
media services
-
audiovisual media service
-
provision of communications services
-
television service
-
public relations and communication activities
-
other credit granting, except pawn shops
-
telecommunication services in fixed communications network
Rita Uukkivi (b. 17.01.1966)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 25
-
culture and education
-
media
-
media and printing
-
publishers
-
sale of beverages
-
trade and services
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
the food industry
-
markets
-
construction
-
explosive material
-
fire safety
-
construction
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
inspection and maintenance
-
publishing of journals and periodicals
-
retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Elis Pikmets (b. 18.06.1974)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Procurator
- Active companies:
- 5
- Business experience (years):
- 22
-
culture and education
-
state and society
-
associations
-
information and communication services
-
the internet
-
mobile services
-
communication
-
means of communication
-
means of communication and supplies
-
databases
-
information systems
-
servers
-
telephone and data transmission services
-
electrical equipment and apparatus
-
local computer network services
-
computer memory devices
-
information technology services
-
data network management and support services
-
radio telephone, radio telegraph, radio and television broadcasting apparatus
-
maintenance of information technology equipment
-
mobile phones
-
portable computers
-
platform interconnection software package
-
web server software development services
-
computer network services
-
personal computers
-
testing and measuring machines and apparatus
-
text messaging (sms) services
-
desktop computers
-
system support services
Kristo Seli (b. 29.11.1989)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 24
- Business experience (years):
- 17
-
culture and education
-
recreation
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports facilities
-
sports
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
real estate management
-
legal and consultation services
-
department stores
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
conference services and equipment
-
conference technology
-
financial analysis
-
investment companies
-
activities of sports clubs
-
activities of sports leagues, organisations and associations
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
other real estate management or related activities
-
visitor flats
-
activities of holding companies
-
rental and leasing of air transport equipment
Are Altraja (b. 12.12.1970)
- Document keeper
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 17
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
culture and education
-
legal and consultation services
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
construction work for sports field facilities
-
television projectors
-
renting of buses with driver
-
seats, chairs, related articles and parts thereof
-
assembly work of construction steel
-
heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation works
-
construction work of single-purpose sports facilities
-
elevators
-
low voltage installation work
-
clothing stores
-
sports facilities
-
trade
-
architecture firms
-
construction and real estate
-
construction projects
-
design companies
-
road and bridge construction
-
trade and services
-
activities of holding companies
-
activities of sports clubs
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
associations and foundations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support
-
wholesale of wood and products for the first-stage processing of wood
-
other real estate management or related activities
Toomas Polli (b. 05.04.1982)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 4
- Business experience (years):
- 20
-
culture and education
-
cable tv
-
media
-
media and printing
-
radio and television
-
communication
-
television
-
media services
-
audiovisual media service
-
provision of communications services
-
television service
-
state and society
-
associations
-
other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
-
activities of sports clubs
-
telecommunication services in fixed communications network
-
activities of other professional membership organisations
Karin Kanepi (b. 27.09.1977)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 21
-
culture and education
-
investment companies
-
construction
-
construction
-
cable tv
-
media
-
media and printing
-
radio and television
-
communication
-
television
-
media services
-
audiovisual media service
-
provision of communications services
-
television service
-
computer programming activities
-
telecommunication services in fixed communications network
Kaija Teemägi (b. 15.07.1976)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 18
-
culture and education
-
cable tv
-
media
-
media and printing
-
radio and television
-
communication
-
television
-
media services
-
audiovisual media service
-
provision of communications services
-
television service
-
other education not classified elsewhere
-
activities of sports clubs
-
telecommunication services in fixed communications network
Meelis Jurn (b. 17.10.1978)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
culture and education
-
legal and consultation services
-
cable tv
-
media
-
media and printing
-
radio and television
-
communication
-
television
-
media services
-
audiovisual media service
-
provision of communications services
-
television service
-
other legal activities
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
telecommunication services in fixed communications network
Artur Praun (b. 08.01.1973)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
culture and education
-
cable tv
-
media
-
media and printing
-
radio and television
-
communication
-
television
-
media services
-
audiovisual media service
-
provision of communications services
-
television service
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
telecommunication services in fixed communications network
Mailiis Ploomann (b. 20.05.1983)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 18
-
culture and education
-
cable tv
-
media
-
media and printing
-
radio and television
-
communication
-
television
-
media services
-
audiovisual media service
-
provision of communications services
-
television service
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
telecommunication services in fixed communications network
Ivar Valdmaa (b. 10.02.1964)
- Document keeper
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 22
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
culture and education
-
investment companies
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and finishing materials
-
building construction firms
-
house manufacturing
-
installation of houses
-
metal products
-
modular houses
-
construction
-
construction
-
steelwork services
-
general and home services
-
car washing and similar services
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
wholesale of other machinery and equipment
-
activities of holding companies
-
manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings (e.g. saunas, summerhouses, houses) or elements thereof
-
retail sale of books in specialised stores
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
other electricity production (including from biomass)
-
activities of sports clubs
-
car washing and other services
-
other manufacturing n.e.c.
-
other activities auxiliary to financial services that are not classified elsewhere
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
other real estate management or related activities
Marti Hääl (b. 10.10.1972)
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 16
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
culture and education
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
energy and mineral resources
-
fuels
-
mineral resources and raw materials
-
equipment and machinery
-
gas sales
-
associations
-
architecture firms
-
construction and real estate
-
construction projects
-
design companies
-
road and bridge construction
-
pressure equipment works
-
rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
-
activities of sports leagues, organisations and associations
-
associations and foundations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
activities of other organisations not classified elsewhere
-
port and waterway operation services
-
hunting, trapping and related service activities
-
renting and operational leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible assets not classified elsewhere
-
sawmilling and planing of wood
-
storage services of liquids and gases
-
activities of sports clubs
-
other sports activities
-
public relations and communication activities