4,112 entrepreneurs
Andres Vainola (b. 19.07.1966)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 6
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
legal and consultation services
-
hunting
-
fishing and hunting
-
recreation and entertainment
-
culture and education
-
media
-
media and printing
-
printing services
-
newspaper and periodical postal services
-
digital printing services
-
database services
-
legal, marketing, advisory, recruitment, printing and security commercial services
-
printing and delivery services
-
newspapers, magazines, periodicals and image magazines
-
construction work of buildings related to continuing education
-
software programming and consulting services
-
construction and real estate
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
construction and maintenance of energy systems
-
equipment and machinery
-
construction
-
explosive material
-
liquid fuel
-
construction
-
construction research
-
hydrogeological works
-
fuel exports
-
sale of fuel
-
handling of explosive
Ahto Kink (b. 12.02.1975)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 8
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
legal and consultation services
-
taxi services
-
taxi transport
-
computer applications
-
mobile applications and software
-
taxi
-
transport and courier services
-
research advisory services
-
taxis
-
computer programming activities
-
activities of holding companies
-
other information technology and computer service activities
-
rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
-
taxi operation
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Priit Sarapuu (b. 31.10.1972)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- General partner
- Active companies:
- 5
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
legal and consultation services
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
culture and education
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
security and surveillance services
-
waterproof garments
-
local computer network services
-
repair and maintenance services of video equipment
-
baggage through-lighting equipment
-
traffic management services
-
security cameras
-
construction work and civil engineering work of buildings or parts thereof
-
port operation services
-
field observation equipment
-
rescue services
-
spot network
-
data management services
-
storage cabinets
-
repair and maintenance services of security equipment
-
security guarding services
-
personal and support equipment
-
patrol services
-
database and operational software package
-
maintenance services of firefighting equipment
-
office machinery, equipment and accessories, other than computers, printers and furniture
-
repair and maintenance services of safety and protective materials
Martin Otsa (b. 30.01.1977)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 19
- Business experience (years):
- 20
-
legal and consultation services
-
construction and real estate services
-
department stores
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
culture and education
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
investment companies
-
construction
-
construction
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
activities of sports leagues, organisations and associations
-
distribution of electricity
Kristo Seli (b. 29.11.1989)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 24
- Business experience (years):
- 17
-
legal and consultation services
-
recreation
-
culture and education
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports facilities
-
sports
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
real estate management
-
department stores
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
conference services and equipment
-
conference technology
-
financial analysis
-
investment companies
-
activities of sports clubs
-
activities of sports leagues, organisations and associations
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
other real estate management or related activities
-
visitor flats
-
activities of holding companies
-
rental and leasing of air transport equipment
Aivar Mäemets (b. 05.06.1974)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Liquidator
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Procurator
- Limited partner
- Active companies:
- 174
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
legal and consultation services
-
wood and paper industry
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
forest management
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
solar parks
-
planning
-
the environment
-
green energy
-
wind energy
-
nature
-
saving
-
renewable energy
-
energy
-
battery technology
-
crop production
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
associations and social clubs related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
growing of vegetables (including gourds), roots and tubers, including mushrooms
-
support services to forestry
-
real estate agencies
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
trade of electricity
-
manufacture of other electrical equipment
-
other electricity production (including from biomass)
-
electricity production from wind power
Kristjan Kivipalu (b. 27.09.1973)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 40
- Business experience (years):
- 27
Are Altraja (b. 12.12.1970)
- Document keeper
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 17
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
legal and consultation services
-
culture and education
-
recreation and entertainment
-
sports federations
-
sports organisations
-
sports
-
construction work for sports field facilities
-
television projectors
-
renting of buses with driver
-
seats, chairs, related articles and parts thereof
-
assembly work of construction steel
-
heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation works
-
construction work of single-purpose sports facilities
-
elevators
-
low voltage installation work
-
clothing stores
-
sports facilities
-
trade
-
architecture firms
-
construction and real estate
-
construction projects
-
design companies
-
road and bridge construction
-
trade and services
-
activities of holding companies
-
activities of sports clubs
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
associations and foundations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support
-
wholesale of wood and products for the first-stage processing of wood
-
other real estate management or related activities
Ülo Kivine (b. 11.03.1967)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 7
- Business experience (years):
- 20
-
legal and consultation services
-
dairy industry
-
manufacture of milk and milk products
-
the food industry
-
dairy products
-
milk
-
miscellaneous foods
-
construction inspection services
-
pipeline installation and sanitary works
-
shadow production process
-
design
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
operation of dairies and cheese making
-
agents involved in the sale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
-
wholesale of food products n.e.c
Meelis Jurn (b. 17.10.1978)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
legal and consultation services
-
cable tv
-
culture and education
-
media
-
media and printing
-
radio and television
-
communication
-
television
-
media services
-
audiovisual media service
-
provision of communications services
-
television service
-
other legal activities
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
telecommunication services in fixed communications network
Priit Lepasepp (b. 25.07.1986)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 38
- Business experience (years):
- 20
-
legal and consultation services
-
funds
-
foundations
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating
-
production of electricity
-
activities of holding companies
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
production of electricity
-
other electricity production (including from biomass)
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
other amusement and recreation activities not classified elsewhere
-
construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
-
growing of vegetables (including gourds), roots and tubers, including mushrooms
-
electricity production from wind power
-
development of building projects
-
trade of electricity
Jüri Teemant (b. 28.12.1968)
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Active companies:
- 7
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
legal and consultation services
-
security and surveillance services
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and finishing materials
-
metal products
-
cleaning services of rooms, buildings and windows
-
construction
-
fire safety
-
construction
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
design, construction and maintenance of fire safety
-
repair and maintenance services of video equipment
-
security cameras
-
surveillance systems
-
repair and maintenance services of security equipment
-
security guarding services
-
patrol services
-
maintenance services of firefighting equipment
-
technical advice and consultation services
-
maritime
-
post and communication
-
inspection and maintenance
-
postal service
-
port security company
-
provision of communications services
-
fire safety service
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
activities of holding companies
-
computer facilities management activities
-
combined facilities support activities
Aavo Kärmas (b. 23.05.1975)
- Document keeper
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Active companies:
- 11
- Business experience (years):
- 28
-
legal and consultation services
-
state and society
-
associations
-
repair and maintenance services of transformers
-
software support services
-
parts of electric motors, generators and transformers
-
repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
-
land maintenance services
-
snow removal services
-
repair and maintenance services of construction equipment
-
trade unions
-
professional associations
-
market and economic research, public opinion research and statistics
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating
-
biodiesel
-
lubricating oils and lubricants
-
solar equipment
-
metal ores
-
waste and scrap of slag, dross, cast iron and steel
-
superwear
-
parts of mining, quarrying and construction machinery
-
installation services of transformers
-
planning and implementation of research and development
-
electrical equipment and apparatus
-
garbage and waste related services
-
repair and maintenance services of gas meters
-
electrical distribution apparatus and control apparatus
-
gas terminal construction work
Urmas Sule (b. 06.10.1963)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 24
-
legal and consultation services
-
cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
-
potatoes
-
vegetables
-
root vegetables
-
head cabbage
-
oil products, fuels, electricity and other energy sources
-
beef
-
pork
-
meat products
-
sausages
-
blood cuckoo and other blood sausages
-
smoke ham
-
pasteet
-
pork products
-
sink
-
meatballs
-
poultrymeat products
-
beef and veal products
-
meat preparations
-
frozen fish
-
dried or salted fish, in brine, smoked fish
-
canned fish and other processed or preserved fish
-
fruit, vegetables and related products
-
fruit and vegetable juices
-
processed vegetables
-
frozen vegetables
-
vegetables preserved and/or preserved
-
dairy products
-
milk
Lili Kirikal (b. 02.02.1985)
- Board member
- Liquidator
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 22
- Business experience (years):
- 3
-
legal and consultation services
-
trusts, funds and similar financial entities
-
activities of holding companies
-
construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
-
other electricity production (including from biomass)
-
production of electricity
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
development of building projects
-
electricity production from wind power
-
growing of vegetables (including gourds), roots and tubers, including mushrooms
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
trade of electricity
Lars Trunin (b. 02.12.1989)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Legal representative of the company
- Active companies:
- 5
- Business experience (years):
- 15
Ago Teder (b. 10.03.1966)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 14
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
legal and consultation services
-
trade and services
-
wholesale of foodstuffs
-
dairy industry
-
sale of milk and milk products
-
the food industry
-
shadow production process
-
manufacture of milk and milk products
-
engineering and construction works
-
construction work for composting facilities
-
construction work for waste management facilities
-
construction work for gas production plants
-
gas generators
-
food care
-
wholesale of food products
-
maidla production
-
poultry production
-
farm animals
-
crop production
-
liquid fuel
-
sale of fuel
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
-
manufacture of cheese and curd
-
associations and foundations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support
-
logging
-
trusts, funds and similar financial entities
-
raising of dairy cattle
Kaido Kaare (b. 29.11.1972)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 4
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
legal and consultation services
-
culture and education
-
museums and galleries
-
recreation and entertainment
-
trade
-
manufacture of bakery products
-
special collections
-
chocolates
-
candy boxes
-
batons
-
cookies & waffles
-
baking products
-
möller's
-
kalev
-
felix
-
the strawland
-
honeypaw
-
vilma
-
restaurants, cafeterias and other catering places
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
other service activities
-
manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery
Harri Hanschmidt (b. 21.04.1982)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 23
Anti Kalle (b. 14.05.1970)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 11
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
legal and consultation services
-
culture and education
-
recreation and entertainment
-
clothing stores
-
sports facilities
-
sports
-
trade
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
trade and services
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores
-
activities of holding companies
-
wholesale of wood and products for the first-stage processing of wood
-
other retail sale in non-specialised stores
-
other sports activities
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
manufacture of beer
-
restaurants, cafeterias and other catering places