2,031 entrepreneurs
Silver Kaur (b. 05.12.1973)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 6
- Business experience (years):
- 21
-
the food industry
-
construction and real estate services
-
poultry production
-
farm animals
-
pig farming
-
meat industry
-
meat industry
-
meat
-
meat products
-
fruit, vegetables and related products
-
dairy products
-
miscellaneous foods
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
activities of holding companies
-
raising of swine/pigs
-
processing and preserving of meat, incl. the operation of slaughterhouses
-
production of meat and poultry meat products
-
the food industry
-
rental workforce mediation
-
meat industry
-
culture and education
-
media
-
media and printing
-
publishers
-
trade and services
-
wholesale of foodstuffs
-
subscription software development services
-
sale of beverages
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
markets
-
construction
-
explosive material
-
fire safety
-
construction
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
inspection and maintenance
-
processing and preserving of meat, incl. the operation of slaughterhouses
-
publishing of journals and periodicals
-
production of meat and poultry meat products
-
retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
-
Raigo Mõlder (b. 25.03.1982)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 6
-
the food industry
-
trade and services
-
meat industry
-
wholesale of foodstuffs
-
subscription software development services
-
rental workforce mediation
-
sale of beverages
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
markets
-
construction
-
explosive material
-
fire safety
-
construction
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
inspection and maintenance
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
production of meat and poultry meat products
-
retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Priit Dreimann (b. 26.12.1972)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 2
-
the food industry
-
meat industry
-
meat industry
-
poultry production
-
farm animals
-
meat
-
meat products
-
fruit, vegetables and related products
-
dairy products
-
miscellaneous foods
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
pig farming
-
processing and preserving of meat, incl. the operation of slaughterhouses
-
raising of swine/pigs
-
activities of holding companies
Rita Uukkivi (b. 17.01.1966)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 25
-
the food industry
-
culture and education
-
media
-
media and printing
-
publishers
-
sale of beverages
-
trade and services
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
markets
-
construction
-
explosive material
-
fire safety
-
construction
-
cooling and air conditioning systems, heat pumps
-
inspection and maintenance
-
publishing of journals and periodicals
-
retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Ronald Blumenau (b. 05.09.1983)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 17
- Business experience (years):
- 19
-
the food industry
-
the establishment of companies
-
liquidation of companies
-
company purchase
-
hay machines
-
agricultural tools
-
machinery and equipment for the food industry
-
maidla production
-
trade and services
-
agriculture farmers
-
trade
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
building
-
sale of apartments
-
heating system
-
apartment building
-
sales
-
building materials
-
tartu
-
the tartu region
-
houses
-
functionality
-
energy-saving
-
architect
-
new developments
-
finishing
-
tartu county
-
construction
-
construction
Ats Albert (b. 30.05.1988)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 16
- Business experience (years):
- 9
-
the food industry
-
crop production
-
construction and real estate services
-
poultry production
-
farm animals
-
snow removal services
-
dairy farming
-
dairy industry
-
manufacture of milk and milk products
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
-
activities of head offices
-
raising of dairy cattle
-
rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
-
growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
-
activities of holding companies
Ülo Kivine (b. 11.03.1967)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 7
- Business experience (years):
- 20
-
the food industry
-
legal and consultation services
-
dairy industry
-
manufacture of milk and milk products
-
dairy products
-
milk
-
miscellaneous foods
-
construction inspection services
-
pipeline installation and sanitary works
-
shadow production process
-
design
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
operation of dairies and cheese making
-
agents involved in the sale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
-
wholesale of food products n.e.c
Veiko Haavapuu (b. 07.09.1977)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 5
- Business experience (years):
- 19
-
the food industry
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
industrial goods wholesale
-
shadow production process
-
organisation of commercial lottery
-
construction and real estate
-
trusts, funds and similar financial entities
-
production of electricity
-
non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
-
trusts, funds and similar financial entities
-
sale of cars and light motor vehicles
Ants Puusta (b. 07.05.1972)
- Document keeper
- The self-employed
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Active companies:
- 4
- Business experience (years):
- 21
-
the food industry
-
shadow production process
-
construction and real estate services
-
trade and services
-
chemical industry
-
agricultural chemistry
-
fertilizers and nitrogen compounds
-
pesticides (plant protection products)
-
herbicides
-
fungicides / antifungal agents
-
miscellaneous fertilisers
-
nitrogen fertilizers
-
agrochemical products
-
manufacture of oils and fats
-
growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
-
wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
Margus Muld (b. 23.02.1975)
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 12
- Business experience (years):
- 19
-
the food industry
-
poultry production
-
farm animals
-
snow removal services
-
dairy farming
-
crop production
-
dairy industry
-
manufacture of milk and milk products
-
construction and real estate services
-
support activities for animal production
-
raising of dairy cattle
-
rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
-
activities of head offices
-
advertising agencies
-
retail sale via mail order houses or via internet
Vello Kunman (b. 26.05.1952)
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Procurator
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 11
- Business experience (years):
- 28
-
the food industry
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
kitchen furniture
-
furniture salons
-
retail sale of luminaires
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and finishing materials
-
building blocks
-
repair materials
-
provision of network services through distribution network
-
other products
-
certificates
-
instructions
-
career sands
-
rakis
-
garden fastening bar
-
cooperation projects
-
the builder
-
mineral resources and raw materials
-
construction and real estate services
-
department stores
-
trade and services
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
food stores
-
sale of beverages
-
agriculture farmers
-
crop production
-
poultry production
-
farm animals
Rainer Rohtla (b. 17.03.1981)
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 4
- Business experience (years):
- 14
-
the food industry
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
shops and wholesale trade
-
industrial goods wholesale
-
shadow production process
-
organisation of commercial lottery
-
state and society
-
associations
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
development of building projects
-
non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
-
activities of other business and employers organisations
Ago Teder (b. 10.03.1966)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 14
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
the food industry
-
trade and services
-
wholesale of foodstuffs
-
dairy industry
-
sale of milk and milk products
-
legal and consultation services
-
shadow production process
-
manufacture of milk and milk products
-
engineering and construction works
-
construction work for composting facilities
-
construction work for waste management facilities
-
construction work for gas production plants
-
gas generators
-
food care
-
wholesale of food products
-
maidla production
-
poultry production
-
farm animals
-
crop production
-
liquid fuel
-
sale of fuel
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
-
manufacture of cheese and curd
-
associations and foundations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support
-
logging
-
trusts, funds and similar financial entities
-
raising of dairy cattle
Arthur Vaher (b. 17.08.1985)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Procurator
- Active companies:
- 4
- Business experience (years):
- 18
Uuno Lausing (b. 13.08.1971)
- Document keeper
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
the food industry
-
grain
-
poultry production
-
feed
-
wholesale of foodstuffs
-
shadow production process
-
canned meat and meat products
-
processed fruit and vegetables
-
flour and tang substances
-
sugar
-
cocoa powder, not containing added sweetener
-
chocolate
-
pasta products
-
tea
-
food, beverage and tobacco processing machinery
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
crop production
-
manufacture of flour and grain mill products, incl. milling activities
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Jaanus Murakas (b. 25.02.1968)
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 6
- Business experience (years):
- 29
-
the food industry
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
dairy industry
-
manufacture of milk and milk products
-
the interview
-
activities of holding companies
-
manufacture of cheese and curd
-
other personal service activities n.e.c.
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
manufacture of other dairy products, incl. butter
-
the food industry
-
dairy industry
-
manufacture of milk and milk products
-
the interview
-
soil work
-
excavation services
-
construction projects
-
excavation services
-
engineering services
-
architectural solutions
-
soil work
-
landscape design
-
earthworks
-
excavation
-
planning and design
-
coordination of the project
-
quality assurance
-
safety management
-
construction site preparation
-
soil stabilisation
-
erosion protection
-
manufacture of other dairy products, incl. butter
-
manufacture of cheese and curd
-
temporary employment agency activities
-
Heiki Pensa (b. 15.09.1959)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Procurator
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 27
Andrus Mölder (b. 16.06.1973)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Procurator
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 18