1,462 entrepreneurs
Toomas Mets (b. 01.12.1969)
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 19
- Business experience (years):
- 28
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
investment companies
-
wood and paper industry
-
wood industry
-
sawmills
-
electrical distribution apparatus and control apparatus
-
miscellaneous general and special purpose machinery
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and finishing materials
-
woodware products
-
crop production
-
forest harvesting services
-
services related to logging
-
road transport services
-
purchase of growing forest
-
firewood for heating
-
sale of timber
-
purchase of timber
-
transport of timber
-
exports of timber
-
scania trucks
-
forest transport service
-
carriage of firewood
-
logging
-
purchase of forest properties
-
purchase and sale of timber
-
right to cut growing forest
-
machine tools for wood processing
-
glued wood tiles
-
slats
Aivar Mäemets (b. 05.06.1974)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Liquidator
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Procurator
- Limited partner
- Active companies:
- 174
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
legal and consultation services
-
wood and paper industry
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
forest management
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
solar parks
-
planning
-
the environment
-
green energy
-
wind energy
-
nature
-
saving
-
renewable energy
-
energy
-
battery technology
-
crop production
-
associations and social clubs related to recreational activities, entertainment, cultural activities or hobbies
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
growing of vegetables (including gourds), roots and tubers, including mushrooms
-
support services to forestry
-
real estate agencies
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
trade of electricity
-
manufacture of other electrical equipment
-
other electricity production (including from biomass)
-
electricity production from wind power
Raul Jeets (b. 20.10.1974)
- Chairman of the Council
- The self-employed
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 28
- Business experience (years):
- 25
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
holiday villages
-
recreation and entertainment
-
travel and hiking
-
crop production
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
real estate management
-
import and sale of low-use passenger cars
-
sale and replacement of tyres
-
car wash
-
commission sales
-
car purchase financing
-
car sales estonia
-
tyre sales and replacement
-
vehicle consignment sales
-
vehicle maintenance services
-
imported low-mileage cars
-
professional car wash services
-
commission car sales
-
quality tyres from known manufacturers
-
chassis maintenance
-
locksmith services for cars
-
leasing consultation services
-
used cars from europe
-
car financing options
-
ordering cars
-
financing of car purchases
-
the factory auto
-
low-use vehicles
Enn Jaama (b. 21.04.1969)
- Document keeper
- The self-employed
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 14
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
audit and accounting services
-
the agency
-
shipping
-
transport and courier services
-
maritime
-
construction and real estate services
-
seals
-
the food industry
-
food care
-
prepared platters
-
manufacture of furniture
-
furniture industry
-
other education not classified elsewhere
-
other information service activities n.e.c.
-
other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
-
bookkeeping, tax consulting
-
other support activities for water transportation
-
forwarding agencies services
-
data processing, hosting and related activities
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
-
manufacture of other furniture
-
other information technology and computer service activities
-
landscape service activities
Andro Roos (b. 02.08.1983)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Member of the Audit Committee
- Active companies:
- 33
- Business experience (years):
- 21
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
banks
-
acting as a financial institution
-
buying and wholesale of precious metal, precious stones
-
construction and real estate services
-
real estate management
-
general and home services
-
trade and services
-
agriculture farmers
-
the food industry
-
crop production
-
materials for forest trees
-
legal and consultation services
-
insurance brokers
-
state and society
-
societies
-
associations
-
activities of churches, congregations and monasteries
-
other business support service activities n.e.c.
-
other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
-
other personal service activities n.e.c.
-
research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
combined facilities support activities
-
production of electricity
-
activities of business and employers membership organisations
-
other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
-
other monetary intermediation
-
growing of other non−perennial crops
-
activities of legal counsels and law offices
Märt Riiner (b. 25.02.1985)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 30
- Business experience (years):
- 18
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
banks
-
construction and real estate services
-
real estate management
-
general and home services
-
acting as a financial institution
-
crop production
-
materials for forest trees
-
buying and wholesale of precious metal, precious stones
-
legal and consultation services
-
trade and services
-
agriculture farmers
-
the food industry
-
insurance brokers
-
state and society
-
societies
-
associations
-
growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts
-
activities of churches, congregations and monasteries
-
other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
-
combined facilities support activities
-
other business support service activities n.e.c.
-
activities of business and employers membership organisations
-
production of electricity
-
research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
-
activities of legal counsels and law offices
-
other monetary intermediation
-
other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
-
activities of insurance agents and brokers
-
buying and selling of own real estate
August Killing (b. 03.09.1986)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 2
- Business experience (years):
- 14
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating materials
-
fuels
-
farm machinery
-
purchase of growing forest
-
firewood for heating
-
heating wood production
-
financial service
-
cutting work
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and finishing materials
-
woodware products
-
manufacture of veneer sheets and plywood
Andrus Liivand (b. 25.05.1968)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 16
Kaido Kaasik (b. 10.07.1971)
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 6
- Business experience (years):
- 29
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
leasing
-
administration
-
extradition
-
renting apartments
-
houses
-
rental management
-
building maintenance services
-
property management
-
mediation of rental apartments
-
rental of commercial premises
-
leasing of houses
-
management of commercial real estate
-
asset valuation
-
management of rental portfolios
-
maintenance of the building
-
purchase and sale of real estate
-
sale of real estate
-
apartment
-
house
-
rented apartment
-
the house
-
sale of apartments
-
sale of houses
-
crop production
-
truck sales
-
truck service
-
spare parts for trucks
-
sales of daf trucks
-
daf truck diagnostics
Tanel Mihkelson (b. 20.05.1967)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 4
- Business experience (years):
- 28
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating materials
-
fuels
-
wood
-
solid fuels
-
briquettes
-
wood fuels
-
miscellaneous special purpose machinery
-
crop production
-
wholesale of chemical products
-
business and other management consultancy activities
-
manufacture of wooden articles and ornaments
Marko Kriibi (b. 09.04.1984)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 16
- Business experience (years):
- 18
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
building construction firms
-
construction
-
construction
-
sewerage
-
finishing
-
private house building
-
water and sewerage
-
assembly work
-
assembly
-
construction company
-
drilling well
-
maine
-
storage work
-
pump station
-
the internet
-
media and printing
-
communication
-
construction and finishing materials
-
energy and mineral resources
-
mineral resources and natural resources
-
mineral resources and raw materials
-
legal and consultation services
-
banks
-
horticulture equipment and equipment
-
car care products
-
pool equipment
-
construction machinery and tools
Elar Sarapuu (b. 07.03.1964)
- Document keeper
- Chairman of the Council
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 13
- Business experience (years):
- 28
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
sale of other motor vehicles
-
management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
support services to forestry
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
other electricity production (including from biomass)
-
other real estate management or related activities
-
trusts, funds and similar financial entities
-
activities of head offices
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
Mihkel Jugaste (b. 02.12.1987)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 5
- Business experience (years):
- 15
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
energy
-
energy and mineral resources
-
heating
-
wood and paper industry
-
wood industry
-
sawmills
-
heating pellets
-
sale of wood pellets
-
wood pellet manufacturing
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
trade of electricity
-
manufacture of wooden articles and ornaments
Heini Kunimägi (b. 27.09.1973)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 4
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
energy and mineral resources
-
fuels
-
mineral resources and raw materials
-
liquid fuel
-
sale of fuel
-
chopwood
-
boiler houses
-
construction of boiler houses
-
container boiler houses
-
transport of fuels
-
construction of heat trails
-
heat automation
-
põlevkiviõli
-
fully automatic efficient boiler houses
-
construction of boiler houses
-
rental of container boiler houses
-
administration and maintenance
-
effective and green service
-
shale oil
-
premium pellet
-
wood chips with fine chips
-
purchase of stacked scrub
-
industrial pellet
-
operation of networks
-
comprehensive district heating networks
-
heat generation
-
distribution and sale
-
sale and transport of shale oil
-
monitoring of heating system failures
Toomas Kapp (b. 25.03.1968)
- The self-employed
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 4
- Business experience (years):
- 27
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
energy and mineral resources
-
mineral resources and natural resources
-
loader with front paddle without suspension excavator
-
construction work for waste water treatment, water treatment plants and waste incineration plants
-
detectors and analytical equipment
-
mechanical engineering installation works
-
water unfit for drinking
-
iron concrete structures
-
iron (iii) sulphate
-
technical design services for civil engineering works
-
air compressors
-
pipeline equipment
-
drilling of water well
-
shields and fuse cabinets
-
analytical equipment
-
construction inspection services
-
transport-related buildings
-
project and document monitoring
-
floculants
-
pressure washer
-
generated aggregates
-
methane tanks
-
technical design services
-
architectural design services
-
construction work for waste water treatment plants
-
construction work for water and sewerage pipelines
-
car cranes and dump trucks
-
sedimentary equipment
-
special purpose motor vehicles
Maire Kurm (b. 04.05.1974)
- Board member
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 6
- Business experience (years):
- 21
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
crop production
-
materials for forest trees
-
wood and paper industry
-
buying-in and selling of wood
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
financial consulting
-
agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Margus Kähri (b. 31.12.1978)
- Document keeper
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 72
- Business experience (years):
- 23
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
loan associations
-
holding companies
-
crop production
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
legal and consultation services
-
trade and services
-
agriculture farmers
-
the food industry
-
cereal cultivation
-
recreation and entertainment
-
travel and leisure services
-
travel and hiking
-
leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works
-
wholesale of medicines and other pharmacy goods
-
mixed farming
-
real estate agencies
-
rental and operating of own or leased real estate
-
support services to forestry
-
growing of vegetables (including gourds), roots and tubers, including mushrooms
-
growing of other non−perennial crops
-
web portals
-
dispensing chemist in specialised stores
-
growing of fodder crops and grasses and other non−perennial crops
-
veterinary activities
-
provision of dental treatment
-
data processing, hosting and related activities
-
management of buildings and rental houses (apartment associations, housing associations, building associations etc)
-
business and other management consultancy activities
Lars-Georg Adolf Hedlund (b. 02.06.1968)
- Board member
- Active companies:
- 3
- Business experience (years):
- 1
Ants Erik (b. 08.09.1976)
- The self-employed
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 18
- Business experience (years):
- 25
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
beads
-
jewels and jewellery
-
goldsmiths
-
jewellers
-
construction and real estate
-
construction and real estate services
-
purchase and sale of land
-
timber trade
-
state and society
-
associations
-
production of educational and video films
-
associations and foundations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support
-
manufacture of imitation jewellery and related articles
-
buying and selling of own real estate
-
logging
-
other real estate management or related activities
-
other food service activities
-
agricultural associations and unions, gardening and apicultural associations, forest associations and unions
-
drainage work and amelioration on construction sites, including drainage of agricultural or forestry land
-
support services to forestry
-
manufacture of jewellery and related articles
-
growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
-
growing of non−perennial crops
Urmas Rahnel (b. 21.01.1959)
- Document keeper
- The self-employed
- Board member
- Member of the council
- Shareholder
- Shareholder
- Active companies:
- 12
- Business experience (years):
- 26
-
silviculture and other forestry activities
-
wood and paper industry
-
buying-in and selling of wood
-
trade and services
-
agriculture farmers
-
the food industry
-
crop production
-
growing of fodder crops and grasses and other non−perennial crops
-
wholesale of wood and products for the first-stage processing of wood
-
support services to forestry
-
rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
-
agricultural associations and unions, gardening and apicultural associations, forest associations and unions
-
logging
-
growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts
-
plant propagation
-
activities of holding companies
-
associations and foundations for the purpose of regional/local life development and support